Men's Results

Team Sprint - 14.08.2019

GOLD // INDIA

YANGLEM Rojit Singh
LAITONJAM Ronaldo Singh
ESOW Esow

SILVER // AUSTRALIA

TROVAS John
GALLAGHER Sam
CARISIMO Carlos

BRONZE // GREAT BRITAIN

BUNTING James
THOMAS Rhys
EGGLESTONE Matti

more results

Team Pursuit - 15.08.2019

GOLD // GERMANY  +++New World Record 3:58.793 +++

BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias
WILKSCH Hannes
KEUP Pierre-Pascal
HEINRICH Nicolas

SILVER // FRANCE

VAUQUELIN Kevin
CORVAISIER Antonin
PETIT Clement
PARDON Florian

BRONZE // RUSSIAN FEDERATION

NOVOLODSKII Ivan
SHICHKIN Vlas
SCHEGOLKOV Ilia
IGOSHEV Egor

more results

Scratch Race - 15.08.2019

GOLD //  HERTZ Benjamin // DENMARK

SILVER //  ARBOLEDA RUIZ Anderson // COLOMBIA

BRONZE // DECAR ZUNIGA Jacob Thomas //  CHILE

4 // GARCIA PIERNA Raul // SPAIN
5 // NARCISO Diogo // PORTUGAL
6 // WAFLER Tim // AUSTRIA
7 // STRANDQVIST Otto // SWEDEN
8 // DRESSLER Luca // GERMANY
9 // WATTS Kiaan // NEW ZEALAND
10 // HAYDON-SMITH Rohan // AUSTRALIA
11 // GUILLEMETTE Mathias // CANADA
12 // PARK Youngkyun // KOREA
13 // VARGAS Yoel Agustin // ARGENTINA
14 // MONNIER Bryan // FRANCE
15 // RUSHBY Max // GREAT BRITAIN
16 // MOORE Peter // UNITED STATES
17 // DENISOV Denis // RUSSIAN FEDERATIO
18 // CHANG Chih Sheng // CHINESE TAIPEI
19 // KARATSIVIS Panagiotis // GREECE
20 // TRAININI Tomas // ITALY
21 // VANDENBRANDEN Noah // BELGIUM
22 // KAEONOI Thak // THAILAND
23 // FORTUIN Matthew // SOUTH AFRICA
24 // WISNIEWSKI Dawid // POLAND

Keirin - 15.08.2019

GOLD // LIVANOS Konstantinos // GREECE

SILVER // GALLAGHER Sam // AUSTRALIA

BRONZE // ESOW Esow // INDIA

4 // SZTRAUCH Mateusz // POLAND
5 // SAFAROV Alexandr // KAZAKHSTAN
6 // JAGER Julien // GERMANY

more results

Points Race - 16.08.2019

GOLD // SHICHKIN Vlas // RUSSIAN FEDERATION

SILVER // VAUQUELIN Kevin // FRANCE

BRONZE // GARCIA PIERNA Raul // SPAIN

more results

Individual Pursuit - 16.08.2019

GOLD // BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias // GERMANY

SILVER // HEINRICH Nicolas // GERMANY

BRONZE // JUSSAUME Tristan // CANADA

more results

Omnium - 17.08.2019

GOLD // PITHIE Laurence // NEW ZEALAND

SILVER // FRISLIE Graeme // AUSTRALIA

BRONZE // PARK Youngkyun // KOREA

more results

Sprint - 17.08.2019

GOLD // LIVANOS, Konstantinos // GREECE

SILVER // ESOW, Esow // INDIA

BRONZE // KOOL, Daan // NETHERLANDS

more results

1 km tt - 18.08.2018

GOLD // BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias // GERMANY

SILVER // KOOL Daan // NETHERLANDS

BRONZE // BIANCHI Matteo // ITALY

more results

Madison - 18.08.2019

GOLD // NEW ZEALAND
PITHIE Laurence
WATTS Kiaan

SILVER //  GERMANY
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn
WILKSCH Hannes

BRONZE //  FRANCE
PETIT Clement
VAUQUELIN Kevin

more results

Women's Results

Scratch Race - 14.08.2018

GOLD // SIBLEY Ella // AUSTRALIA

SILVER // SOTO CAMPOS Catalina Anais // CHILE

BRONZE // BARNWELL Ella // GREAT BRITAIN

4 // UCHINO Tsuyaka // JAPAN
5 // WALDHOFF Lea // GERMANY
6 // CAMPOS Daniela // PORTUGAL
7 // CRESTANELLO Lara // ITALY
8 // ZUPERKAITE Erika // LITHUANIA
9 // BARRACLOUGH Ngaire // CANADA
10 // VAN DER DUIN Maike // NETHERLANDS
11 // OLEJNICZAK Zuzanna // POLAND
12 // TVEIT Nora // NORWAY
13 // MARTINEZ MINARRO Katia Elizabeth // MEXICO
14 // KING Olivia // NEW ZEALAND
15 // HUET Floriane // FRANCE
16 // OSSIM Akpeiil // KAZAKHSTAN
17 // JASTRAB Megan // UNITED STATES
18 // BURLOVA Kristyna // CZECH REPUBLIC
19 // KUSKOVA Yanina // UZBEKISTAN
20 // DE CLERCQ Katrijn // BELGIUM
21 // HNOKAEW Kanyarat // THAILAND
22 // CASTANO QUINTERO Elizabeth // COLOMBIA
23 // LUKACHUK Solomiia // UKRAINE
23 // GILLESPIE Lara // IRELAND

Team Sprint - 14.08.2019

GOLD // People's Republic of China

FAN Bingbing
LUO Jing

SILVER // Germany

PRÖPSTER Alessa-Catriona
SPERLICH Christina

BRONZE // Poland

SEREMAK Nikola
WIELOWSKA Nikola

more results

Team Pursuit - 15.08.2019

GOLD // ITALY

CATARZI Giorgia
ALESSIO Camilla
GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla
COLLINELLI Sofia

SILVER // RUSSIAN FEDERATION

CHURENKOVA Taisia
KUTSENKO Anastasiya
GOLAYEVA Valeria
MILIAEVA Mariia

BRONZE // GREAT BRITAIN

BACKSTEDT Elynor
BARNWELL Ella
KING Eluned
LEWIS Sophie

more results

Sprint -16.08.2019

GOLD // PRÖPSTER, Alessa-Catriona // GERMANY

SILVER // SEREMAK, Nikola // POLAND

BRONZE // FINUCANE, Emma // GREAT BRITAIN

more results

Omnium - 16.08.2019

GOLD // JASTRAB Megan // UNITED STATES

SILVER // GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla // ITALY

BRONZE // BARNWELL Ella // GREAT BRITAIN

more results

500 m tt - 17.08.2019

GOLD // KOUAME Taky Marie Divine // FRANCE

SILVER // PRÖPSTER Alessa-Catriona // GERMANY

BRONZE // FINUCANE Emma // GREAT BRITAIN

more results

Points Race - 17.08.2019

GOLD // UCHINO Tsuyaka // JAPAN

SILVER // GOLAYEVA Valeria // RUSSIAN FEDERATION

BRONZE // ACEVEDO MENDOZA Y // MEXICO

more results

Individual Pursuit - 17.08.2019

GOLD // WOLLASTON Ally // NEW ZEALAND

SILVER // BACKSTEDT Elynor // GREAT BRITAIN

BRONZE // GILLESPIE Lara // IRELAND

more results

Madison - 18.08.2019

GOLD // UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
BACKSTEDT Elynor
LEWIS Sophie

SILVER //  GREAT BRITAIN
LEWIS Sophie
BACKSTEDT Elynor

BRONZE //  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
MILIAEVA Mariia
GOLAYEVA Valeria

more results

Keirin - 18.08.2019

GOLD // PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona // GERMANY

SILVER // SIBLEY Ella // AUSTRALIA

BRONZE // SEREMAK Nikola // POLAND

4 //  SUN Jingye CHN // CHINA
5 // ALBERS Katharina // GERMANY
6 // KING Olivia // NEW ZEALAND

more results

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.

Ok