2019 UCI Junior Track Cycling World Championships

Frankfurt (Oder) 14th - 18th August 2019

SPRINT

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

TIME TRIAL

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

KEIRIN

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

TEAM SPRINT

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

SCRATCH

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

POINTS RACE

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

TEAM PURSUIT

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

OMNIUM

MEN´S & WOMEN’S COMPETITION

MADISON

MEN´S & WOMEN´S COMPETITION
:

Live

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Any time given refers to CET.
Wednesday 14th August

11:30-15:27

W / Team Pursuit / Qualifying
M / Team Pursuit / Qualifying
W / Scratch 5 km / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)


17:50

Opening ceremony


16:50 - 19:54

W / Team Sprint / Qualifying
M / Team Sprint H / Qualifying
W / Scratch 7.5 km / Finale
W / Team Sprint / 1st round
M / Team Sprint / 1st round
W / Scratch 7.5 km / Award ceremony
M / Team Pursuit / 1st round
W / Team Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2
M / Team Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2
W / Team Sprint / Award Ceremony
M / Team Sprint / Award Ceremony

Thursday 15th August

11:30-14:39

W / Sprint / Qualifications 200m t.t.
M / Keirin / 1st round
W / Sprint / 1/16 Final
M / Keirin / Repechages
W / Sprint / 1/8 Final
M / Scratch 7.5 km / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)


16:30-19:12

W / Team Pursuit / 1st round
W / Sprint / 1/4 Final (1st)
M / Keirin / 2nd round
M / Team Pursuit / Finals
W / Sprint / 1/4 Final (2nd)
M / Scratch 10 km / 10 km Final
W / Sprint / 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M / Team Pursuit / Award ceremony
M / Scratch 10 km / Award ceremony
M / Keirin / Final places 7 to 12
M / Keirin / Final 1 - 6
W / Team Pursuit / Finals
M / Keirin / Award ceremony
W / Team Pursuit  / Award ceremony

Friday 16th August

10:00-16:11

W / Omnium Q F / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
M / Sprint / Qualifying 200m Time Trial
W / Omnium I / Scratch 5 km
M / Sprint / 1/16 Final
M / Individual Pursuit / Qualifying
M / Sprint / 1/8 Final
W / Omnium II / Tempo Race 5 km
M / Points race 15 km / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)


18:00 - 20:51

M - Points race 25 km / Final
W - Sprint / 1/2 Final (1st)
W - Omnium III / Elimination
W - Sprint / 1/2 Final (2nd)
M - Points race 25 km / Award ceremony
W - Sprint / 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
M - Individual Pursuit / Finals 3-4 & 1-2
W - Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
W - Omnium IV / Final Points race 15 km
W - Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
M - Individual Pursuit / Award ceremony
W - Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
W - Omnium / Award ceremony
W - Sprint / Award Ceremony

Saturday 17th August

11:00-15:39

M - Omnium Q / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
W - 500m Time Trial / Qualifying
M - Sprint /1/4 Final (1st)
M - Omnium I / Scratch 7.5 km
M / Sprint / 1/4 Final (2nd)
W / Individual Pursuit / Qualifying
M / Sprint / 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M / Omnium II / Tempo Race 7.5 km
W / Points race 10 km / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)


17:00 - 20:19

W / 500m Time Trial / Final
M / Omnium III / Elimination
W / 500m Time Trial / Award ceremony
M / Sprint / 1/2 Final (1st)
W / Points race 20 km / Final
M / Sprint / Final (2nd)
W / Points race 20 km / Award ceremony
M / Sprint / 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
W / Individual pursuit / Finals 3-4 & 1-2
M / Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
W / Individual pursuit / Award ceremony
M / Omnium IV / Final Points race 20 km
M / Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
M / Omnium / Award ceremony
M / Sprint / Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
M / Sprint / Award Ceremony

Sunday 18th August

11:30-15:00

W / Keirin / 1st round
M / Kilometre Time Trial / Qualifying
W / Keirin / Repechages
W / Madison 10 km / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
M / Madison 15 km / Qualification (2 heats i.r.)


16:00 - 18:30

W / Keirin / 2nd round
W / Madison 20 km / Final
M / Kilometre Time Trial / Final
W / Madison 20 km / Award ceremony
M / Kilometre Time Trial / Award ceremony
W / Keirin / Final places 7 to 12
W / Keirin/ Final 1 - 6
M / Madison 30 km / Final
W / Keirin / Award ceremony
M / Madison 30 km/ Award ceremony

Oderlandhalle

Length: 250 m  // Curve banking: 41,5° // Capacity: 1.000 spectators

Tickets only at the box office.


1-Day Ticket 11€ // 5-Day-Ticket 44€

Please note that only cash payment is possible at the box office.

 

Frankfurt (Oder)

State: Brandenburg // Inhabitants: 58.000  // Area: 147,85 km2

SPONSORS & PARTNER


We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.

Ok